1984-2018


1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005
2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

 

2020 at

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time
2YO Filly Pace (Race )        
2YO Colt Pace (Race )        
2YO Filly Trot (Race )        
2YO Colt Trot (Race )        
3YO Filly Pace (Race )        
3YO Colt Pace (Race )        
3YO Filly Trot (Race )        
3YO Colt Trot (Race )        
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot (Race )        
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace (Race )        
3YO & Up Open Pace (Race )        
3YO & Up Open Trot (Race )        

 

2019 at Woodbine Mohawk Park

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time
2YO Filly Pace (Race 7) Reflect With Me Andrew McCarthy Tony Alagna 1:50.3
2YO Colt Pace (Race 9) Tall Dark Stranger Yannick Gingras Nancy Johansson 1:51.0
2YO Filly Trot (Race 6) Ramona Hill Andrew McCarthy Tony Alagna 1:53.2
2YO Colt Trot (Race 8) Amigo Volo Dexter Dunn Richard Norman 1:54.3
3YO Filly Pace (Race 5) Warrawee Ubeaut Yannick Gingras Ron Burke 1:50.2
3YO Colt Pace (Race 8) Dancin Lou Andrew McCarthy Tahnee Camilleri 1:50.2
3YO Filly Trot (Race 4) Winndevie Brian Sears Trond Smedshammer 1:53.0
3YO Colt Trot (Race 7) Gimpanzee David Miller Marcus Melander 1:52.3
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot (Race 3) Manchego Dexter Dunn Nancy Johansson 1:51.0
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace (Race 2) Caviart Ally Andrew McCarthy Brett Pelling 1:49.3
3YO & Up Open Pace (Race 6) American History Joe Bongiorno Tony Alagna 1:48.3
3YO & Up Open Trot (Race 9) Bold Eagle Brian Sears Sébastien Guarato 1:52.0

 

2018 at Mohegen Sun Pocono

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time
2YO Filly Pace (Race 3) Warrawee Ubeaut Yannick Gingras Ron Burke 1:52.3
2YO Colt Pace (Race 8) Captain Crunch Scott Zeron Nancy Johansson 1:51.3
2YO Filly Trot (Race 5) Woodside Charm Verlin Yoder Verlin Yoder 1:54.1
2YO Colt Trot (Race 4) Gimpanzee Brian Sears Marcus Melander 1:54.4
3YO Filly Pace (Race 6) Percy Bluechip Matt Kakaley Ron Burke 1:51.1
3YO Colt Pace (Race 12) Dorsoduro Hanover Matt Kakaley Ron Burke 1:49.4
3YO Filly Trot (Race 11) Lily Stride Tim Tetrick Mark Harder 1:53.2
3YO Colt Trot (Race 7) Tactical Landing Brian Sears Jimmy Takter 1:52.1
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot (Race 13) Emoticon Hanover Daniel Dube Luc Blais 1:54.1
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace (Race 10) Shartin N Tim Tetrick Jim King Jr 1:52.0
3YO & Up Open Pace (Race 14) Mcwicked Brian Sears Casie Coleman 1:49.3
3YO & Up Open Trot (Race 9) Homicide Hunter Geo. Napolitano Jr Chris Oakes 1:52.3

 

2017 at Hoosier Park

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time
2YO Filly Pace (Race 11) Youaremycandygirl Yannick Gingras Ron Burke 1:53.2
2YO Colt Pace (Race 9) Stay Hungry Douglas Mcnair Tony Alagna 1:50.4
2YO Filly Trot (Race 8) Manchego Yannick Gingras Jimmy Takter 1:54.4
2YO Colt Trot (Race 8) Fiftydallarbill Trace Tetrick William Crone 1:55.0
3YO Filly Pace (Race 9) Blazin Britches Trace Tetrick Brian Brown 1:52.1
3YO Colt Pace (Race 11) Beckhams Z Tam Ricky Macomber Jr Jamie Macomber 1:51.1
3YO Filly Trot (Race 10) Ariana G Yannick Gingras Jimmy Takter 1:54.3
3YO Colt Trot (Race 10) What The Hill David Miller Ron Burke 1:52.3
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot (Race 7) Emoticon Hanover Daniel Dube Luc Blais 1:53.4
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace (Race 12) Pure Country Mark Macdonald Jimmy Takter 1:52.1
3YO & Up Open Pace (Race 12) Split The House Brett Miller Chris Oaks 1:48.1
3YO & Up Open Trot (Race 7) Hannelore Hanover Yannick Gingras Ron Burke 1:52.1

 

2016 at The Meadowlands

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time
2YO Filly Pace (Race 5) Someomensomewhere Marcus Miller Erv Miller 1:51.2
2YO Colt Pace (Race 7) Huntsville Tim Tetrick Ray Schnittker 1:49.1
2YO Filly Trot (Race 4) Arian G Yannick Gingras Jimmy Takter 1:53.4
2YO Colt Trot (Race 6) Walner Tim Tetrick Linda Toscano 1:53.0
3YO Filly Pace (Race 10) Call Me Queen Be Scott Zeron Ross Croghan 1:49.4
3YO Colt Pace (Race 11) Racing Hill Brett Miller Tony Alagna 1:48.0
3YO Filly Trot (Race 9) Broadway Donna David Miller Jim Campbell 1:53.1
3YO Colt Trot (Race 8) Bar Hopping Tim Tetrick Jimmy Takter 1:51.4
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot (Race 6) Hannelore Hanover Yannick Gingras Ron Burke 1:53.3
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace (Race 8) Lady Shadow Yannick Gingras Ronald Adams 1:49.4
3YO & Up Open Pace (Race 7) Always B Miki David Miller Jimmy Takter 1:49.0
3YO & Up Open Trot (Race 9) Flanagan Memory Brian Sears Rene Dion 1:52.1

2015 at Woodbine Racetrack October 24, 2015

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time
2YO Filly Pace (Race 2) Pure Country Brett Miller Jimmy Takter 1:51.4
2YO Colt Pace (Race 7) Boston Red Rocks Tim Tetrick Steve Elliott 1:51.3
2YO Filly Trot (Race 5) All The Time Yannick Gingras Jimmy Takter 1:56.2
2YO Colt Trot (Race 3) Southwind Frank Yannick Gingras Ron Burke 1:54.2
3YO Filly Pace (Race 4) Divine Caroline David Miller Joe Holloway 1:51.0
3YO Colt Pace (Race 9) Freaky Feet Pete Trace Tetrick Larry Rheinheimer 1:50.0
3YO Filly Trot (Race 6) Wild Honey John Campbell Jimmy Takter 1:54.3
3YO Colt Trot (Race 8) The Bank David Miller Jimmy Takter 1:54.3
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot (Race 1) D'One David Miller Roger Walmann 1:54.2
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace (Race 10) Colors A Virgin David Miller Brian Brown 1:53.3
3YO & Up Open Pace (Race 12) Always B Miki David Miller Jimmy Takter 1:49.3
3YO & Up Open Trot (Race 11) Creatine Johnny Takter Jimmy Takter 1:52.4

2014 at The Meadowlands   21-22 November

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time
2YO Filly Pace (Race 5) Jk She`salady Tim Tetrick Nancy Johansson 1:50.2
2YO Colt Pace (Race 7) Traceur Hanover Andy Miller Corey Johnson 1:51.0
2YO Filly Trot (Race 8) Mission Brief Yannick Gingras Ron Burke 1:51.4
2YO Colt Trot (Race 4) Pinkman Yannick Gingras Jimmy Takter 1:53.2
3YO Filly Pace (Race 10) Sayitall Bb Yannick Gingras Ron Burke 1:50.3
3YO Colt Pace (Race 10) Mcwicked Brian Sears Casie Coleman 1:49.0
3YO Filly Trot (Race 9) Shake It Cerry Ron Pierce Jimmy Takter 1:52.2
3YO Colt Trot (Race 9) Father Patrick Yannick Gingras Jimmy Takter 1:51.4
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot (Race 7) Bee A Magician Brian Sears Richard "Nifty" Norman 1:51.4
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace (Race 8) Shelliscape John Campbell Pj Fraley 1:49.4
3YO & Up Open Pace (Race 6) Thinking Out Loud John Campbell Robert McIntosh 1:48.3
3YO & Up Open Trot (Race 11) Commander Crowe Örjan Kihlström Fabrice Souloy 1:51.0

2013 at Mohegan Sun Pocono

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace (Race 4) Uffizi Hanover David Miller Jimmy Takter 1:52.1 Pocono Downs
2YO Colt Pace (Race ) Luck Be Withyou Ron Pierce Chris Oakes 1:52.0 Pocono Downs
2YO Filly Trot (Race 5) Shake It Cerry Ron Pierce Jimmy Takter 1:53.4 Pocono Downs
2YO Colt Trot (Race 3) Father Patrick Yannick Gingras Jimmy Takter 1:54.0 Pocono Downs
3YO Filly Pace (Race 7) I Luv The Nitelife Tim Tetrick Chris Ryder 1:50.0 Pocono Downs
3YO Colt Pace (Race 12) Captaintreacherous Tim Tetrick Tony Alagna 1:49.2 Pocono Downs
3YO Filly Trot (Race 11) Bee A Magician Brian Sears Richard Norman 1:52.4 Pocono Downs
3YO Colt Trot (Race 13) Spider Blue Chip Ron Pierce Chuck Sylvester 1:53.3 Pocono Downs
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot (Race 9) Maven Yannick Gingras Jonas Czernyson 1:52.3 Pocono Downs
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace (Race 10) Shelliscape David Miller P J Fraley 1:50.0 Pocono Downs
3YO & Up Open Pace (Race 14) Foiled Again Yannick Gingras Ron Burke 1:49.2 Pocono Downs
3YO & Up Open Trot (Race 6) Market Share Tim Tetrick Linda Toscano 1:51.0 Pocono Downs

2012 at Woodbine

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace (Race 2) Somwherovrarainbow Andy Miller George Teague J:r 1:52.2 Woodbine
2YO Colt Pace (Race 7) Rockin Amadeus Yannick Gingras Jimmy Takter 1:51.2 Woodbine
2YO Filly Trot (Race 5) To Dream On Yannick Gingras Jimmy Takter 1:54.4 Woodbine
2YO Colt Trot (Race 8) Wheeling N Dealin Sylvain Filion Dustin Jones 1:56.0 Woodbine
3YO Filly Pace (Race 4) American Jewel Tim Tetrick Jimmy Takter 1:52.1 Woodbine
3YO Colt Pace (Race 9) Heston Blue Chip Tim Tetrick Linda Toscano 1:49.2 Woodbine
3YO Filly Trot (Race 6) Maven Yannick Gingras Jonas Czernyson 1:54.0 Woodbine
3YO Colt Trot (Race 11) Intimidate Ron Pierce Luc Blais 1:52.4 Woodbine
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot (Race 1) Tamla Celeber Brian Sears Roger Walmann 1:56.2 Woodbine
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace (Race 10) Anndrovette Tim Tetrick Pj Fraley 1:50.1 Woodbine
3YO & Up Open Pace (Race 12) Bettor Sweet David Miller Thomas Cancelliere 1:49.2 Woodbine
3YO & Up Open Trot (Race 3) Chapter Seven Tim Tetrick Linda Toscano 1:52.3 Woodbine

 

2011 at Woodbine

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace (Race 3) Economy Terror Brian Sears C Oakes 1:51.0 Woodbine
2YO Colt Pace (Race 4) Sweet Lou Dave Palone Ron Burke 1:49.0 Woodbine
2YO Filly Trot (Race 2) Check Me Out Ron Pierce Raymond Schnittker 1:54.4 Woodbine
2YO Colt Trot (Race 5) Uncle Peter Dave Palone Jimmy Takter 1:55.0 Woodbine
3YO Filly Pace (Race 8) Monkey On My Wheel Jody Jamieson T Umphrey 1:49.3 Woodbine
3YO Colt Pace (Race 11) Betterthancheddar Mark Macdonald Casie Coleman 1:49.2 Woodbine
3YO Filly Trot (Race 10) Cedar Dove Ron Pierce Noel Daley 1:53.3 Woodbine
3YO Colt Trot (Race 9) Chapter Seven Jeff Gregory Linda Toscano 1:53.0 Woodbine
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot (Race 1) Frenchfrysnvinegar Jody Jamieson Jeffrey Gillis 1:53.3 Woodbine
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace (Race 6) Anndrovette Luc Quellette M Kesmodel 1:49.2 Woodbine
3YO & Up Open Pace Bettor Sweet John Campbell T Cancelliere 1:48.4 Woodbine
3YO & Up Open Trot (Race 7) San Pail Randy Waples Rodney Hughes 1:51.4 Woodbine

2010 at Mohegan Sun Pocono Downs

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace (Race ) See You At Peelers Jim Morrill J:r Jimmy Takter 1:52.1 Pocono Downs
2YO Colt Pace (Race ) Big Jim Phillip Hudon James Dean 1:50.4 Pocono Downs
2YO Filly Trot Martiniontherocks Ron Pierce Dustin Jones 1:57.0 Pocono Downs
2YO Colt Trot Manofmanymissions Andy Miller Erv Miller 1:53.2 Pocono Downs
3YO Filly Pace (Race ) Put On A Show Tim Tetrick Chris Ryder 1:50.1 Pocono Downs
3YO Colt Pace (Race ) Rock N Roll Heaven Daniel Dube Bruce Saunders 1:49.0 Pocono Downs
3YO Filly Trot Impressive Kemp Ron Pierce Noel Daley 1:54.4 Pocono Downs
3YO Colt Trot Break The Bank K Brian Sears Trond Smedshammer 1:52.2 Pocono Downs
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot Buck I St Pat Tim Tetrick Ron Burke 1:52.3 Pocono Downs
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Dreamfair Eternal Randall Waples Patrick Fletcher 1:50.3 Pocono Downs
3YO & Up Open Pace Won The West David Miller Ron Burke 1:49.0 Pocono Downs
3YO & Up Open Trot Enough Talk Ron Pierce Peter Kleinhans 1:52.0 Pocono Downs

 

2009

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace (Race 6) Fancy Filly Brian Sears B Teague 1:53.4 Woodbine
2YO Colt Pace (Race 8) All Speed Hanover Ron Pierce Micheal Vanderkemp 1:52.0 Woodbine
2YO Filly Trot Poof She's Gone David Miller Richard Norman 1:56.3 Woodbine
2YO Colt Trot Pilgrims Taj Mike Lachance Keith Armer 1:57.1 Woodbine
3YO Filly Pace (Race 2) Yellow Diamond Jim Morrhill J:r T Brainard 1:51.2 Woodbine
3YO Colt Pace (Race 9) If I Can Dream Tim Tetrick T Brainard 1:51.1 Woodbine
3YO Filly Trot Broadway Schooner Brian Sears Jim Campbell 1:57.0 Woodbine
3YO Colt Trot Muscle Hill Brian Sears Greg Peck 1:54.1 Woodbine
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot Buck I St Pat Tim Tetrick Ron Burke 1:52.0 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Hana Hanover George Brennan Mark Steacy 1:48.4 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Pace Won The Best Jim Morrhill J:r Ron Burke 1:47.0 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Trot Lucky Jim Andy Miller Julie Miller 1:52.1 The Meadowlands

2008

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace (Race ) Fox Valley Topaz David Miller Ken Rucker 1:52.4 The Meadowlands
2YO Colt Pace (Race ) Well Said Ron Pierce Steve Elliott 1:51.0 The Meadowlands
2YO Filly Trot Honorable Daughter John Campbell Larry Remmen 1:55.3 The Meadowlands
2YO Colt Trot Muscle Hill Brian Sears Greg Peck 1:53.3 The Meadowlands
3YO Filly Pace (Race ) A And G`sconfusion David Miller Casie Coleman 1:51.0 The Meadowlands
3YO Colt Pace (Race ) Somebeachsomewhere Paul MacDonell Brent Mac Grath 1:48.3 The Meadowlands
3YO Filly Trot Kadealia Tim Tetrick George Teague 1:56.1 The Meadowlands
3YO Colt Trot In Focus Dave Palone Jimmy Takter 1:53.4 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot Brigham Dream Luc Quellette N Vandenplas 1:53.2 Mohawk
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace My Little Dragon Brian Sears M Vanderkemp 1:50.1 Mohawk
3YO & Up Open Pace Mister Big Brian Sears V Morgan j:r 1:50.0 Mohawk
3YO & Up Open Trot Corleone Kosmos John Campbell D Mccall 1:51.4 Mohawk

2007

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace (Race 1) Stylish Artist George Brennan Mark Steacy 1:53.0 The Meadowlands
2YO Colt Pace (Race 4) Santanna Blue Chip Jody Jamieson Carl Jamieson 1:51.3 The Meadowlands
2YO Filly Trot Snow White John Campbell Kevin Lare 1:55.1 The Meadowlands
2YO Colt Trot Deweycheatumnhowe Ray Schnittker Ray Schnittker 1:57.2 The Meadowlands
3YO Filly Pace (Race 7) Artcotic Brian Sears Teague, Jr, George W. 1:51.2 The Meadowlands
3YO Colt Pace (Race 8) Artists View George Brennan Sholty, George W. 1:50.4 The Meadowlands
3YO Filly Trot Southwind Serena Y Gingras Per Henriksen 1:55.2 The Meadowlands
3YO Colt Trot Arch Madness Brian Sears Trond Smedshammer 1:52.4 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot Mystical Sunshine Daniel Dube Christopher Ryder 1:54.2 Woodbine
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Moving Pictures Ma Macdonald C Coleman 1:51.2 Woodbine
3YO & Up Open Pace Artistic Fella Tim Tetrick Steve Elliott 1:49.2 Woodbine
3YO & Up Open Trot Equinox Bi Trevor Ritchie Jan Nordin 1:52 Woodbine

2006

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace Calgary Hanover Michel Lachance Don Swick 1:53 2/5 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Colt Pace Charley Barley Michel Lachance Kim Miller 1:53 3/5 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Filly Trot Possess The Magic Michel Lachance Ron Gurfein 1:57 2/5 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Colt Trot Donato Hanover Ron Pierce Steve Elliott 1:56 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Filly Pace My Little Dragon Brian Sears Noel Daley 1:52 3/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Colt Pace Shark Gesture George Brennan Ervin Miller 1:52 1/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Filly Trot Susie's Magic David Miller Tony O'Sullivan 1:55 4/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Colt Trot Majestic Son Trevor Ritchie Mark Steacy 1:53 4/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot Mystical Sunshine Ron Pierce Steve Elliott 1:53 3/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Burning Point Ron Pierce Steve Elliott 1:49 2/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Pace Lis Mara Brian Sears Ervin Miller 1:47 3/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Trot Sand Vic Brian Sears Trond Smedshammer 1:52 3/5 The Meadowlands

 

2005

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace My Little Dragon Ron Pierce Noel Daley 1:52 1/5 The Meadowlands
2YO Colt Pace Jereme's Jet Paul MacDonell Tom Harmer 1:52 1/5 The Meadowlands
2YO Filly Trot Passionate Glide Ron Pierce Jimmy Takter 1:55 4/5 The Meadowlands
2YO Colt Trot Chocolatier D.R. Ackerman Doug Ackerman 1:56 1/5 The Meadowlands
3YO Filly Pace Belovedangel Ron Pierce Robert McIntosh 1:52 1/5 The Meadowlands
3YO Colt Pace Rocknroll Hanover Brian Sears Brett Pelling 1:49 4/5 The Meadowlands
3YO Filly Trot Blur Brian Sears Trond Smedshammer 1:56 1/5 The Meadowlands
3YO Colt Trot Strong Yankee Brian Sears Trond Smedshammer 1:53 4/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot Peaceful Way Trevor Ritchie David Tingley 1:53 1/5 Mohawk Racetrack
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Loyal Opposition George Brennan Ervin Miller 1:51 Mohawk Racetrack
3YO & Up Open Pace Boulder Creek Brian Sears Mark Silva 1:49 1/5 Mohawk Racetrack
3YO & Up Open Trot Mr Muscleman Ron Pierce Michael Vanderkemp 1:52 Mohawk Racetrack

 

2004

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace Restive Hanover Andy Miller Ervin Miller 1:52 4/5 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Colt Pace Village Jolt Ron Pierce Ed Hart 1:51 1/5 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Filly Trot Flirtin Miss John Campbell Jimmy Takter 1:56 1/5 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Colt Trot Ken Warkentin David Miller Jimmy Takter 1:57 1/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Filly Pace Rainbow Blue Ron Pierce George Teague, Jr. 1:51 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Colt Pace Western Terror Brian Sears Brett Pelling 1:50 2/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Filly Trot Housethatruthbuilt Brian Sears Trond Smedshammer 1:53 3/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Colt Trot Yankee Slide Brian Sears Steve Elliott 1:54 4/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot Armbro Affair Ron Pierce Robert McIntosh 1:54 1/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Always Cam David Miller William Zendt 1:49 2/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Pace Boulder Creek Ron Pierce Mark Silva 1:48 1/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Trot H P Paque Brian Sears Trond Smedshammer 1:52 2/5 The Meadowlands

 

2003

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace Pans Culottes Daniel Dube Ben Wallace 1:54 3/5 The Meadowlands
2YO Colt Pace I Am A Fool Ron Pierce Brett Pelling 1:52 2/5 The Meadowlands
2YO Filly Trot Forever Starlet David Miller Brett Pelling 1:57 4/5 The Meadowlands
2YO Colt Trot Cantab Hall Michel Lachance Ron Gurfein 1:56 4/5 The Meadowlands
3YO Filly Pace Burning Point Kevin Wallis Linda Wallis 1:51 4/5 The Meadowlands
3YO Colt Pace No Pan Intended David Miller Ivan Sugg 1:50 3/5 The Meadowlands
3YO Filly Trot Stroke Play Brian Sears Trond Smedshammer 1:55 2/5 The Meadowlands
3YO Colt Trot Mr. Muscleman Ron Pierce Noel Daley 1:54 2/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Eternal Camnation Eric Ledford Jeff Miller 1:51 1/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO & Up Pace Art Major John Campbell William Robinson 1:49 4/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO & Up Open Trot Fools Goal Jack Moiseyev Jim Doherty 1:52 4/5 Woodbine Racetrack

 

2002

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace Armbro Amoretto Luc Ouellette David Smith 1:53 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Colt Pace Totally Western Mario Baillargeon Ben Wallace 1:53 2/5 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Filly Trot Pick Me Up Luc Ouellette Darren McCall 1:57 3/5 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Colt Trot Broadway Hall John Campbell Jim Campbell 1:57 2/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Filly Pace Allamerican Nadia Chris Christoforou John Burns 1:53 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Colt Pace Art Major John Campbell William Robinson 1:51 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Filly Trot Cameron Hall Trevor Ritchie Robert Stewart 1:55 4/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Colt Trot Kadabra David Miller Jimmy Takter 1:54 1/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Molly Can Do It Jack Moiseyev Linda Toscano 1:49 4/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Pace Real Desire John Campbell Blair Burgess 1:48 3/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Trot Fools Goal Jack Moiseyev Jim Doherty 1:51 3/5 The Meadowlands

 

2001

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace Cam Swifty Jim Meittinis Don Swick 1:52 4/5 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Colt Pace Western Shooter John Campbell Robert McIntosh 1:53 2/5 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Filly Trot Cameron Hall Michel Lachance Robert Stewart 1:57 3/5 Woodbine Racetrack
2YO Colt Trot Duke of York Paul MacDonell John Bax 1:57 3/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Filly Pace Bunny Lake John Stark, Jr. John Stark, Jr. 1:52 4/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Colt Pace Real Desire John Campbell Blair Burgess 1:50 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Filly Trot Syrinx Hanover John Campbell Chris Marino 1:55 1/5 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO Colt Trot Liberty Balance Randy Waples Pat Hunt 1:55 Woodbine Racetrack
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Eternal Camnation Eric Ledford Jeff Miller 1:50 4/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Pace Goliath Bayama Sylvain Filion Yves Filion 1:48 4/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Trot Varenne Giampaolo Minnucci Jori Turja 1:51 1/5 The Meadowlands

 

2000

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace Lady Macbeach Luc Ouellette Joe Holloway 1:55 3/5 Mohawk Racetrack
2YO Colt Pace Bettors Delight Michel Lachance Scott McEneny 1:52 4/5 Mohawk Racetrack
2YO Filly Trot Syrinx Hanover Trevor Ritchie Chris Marino 1:55 3/5 Mohawk Racetrack
2YO Colt Trot Banker Hall Trevor Ritchie Harald Lunde 1:56 1/5 Mohawk Racetrack
3YO Filly Pace Popcorn Penny Ryan Anderson Joe Anderson 1:52 Mohawk Racetrack
3YO Colt Pace Gallo Blue Chip Daniel Dube Mark Ford 1:51 1/5 Mohawk Racetrack
3YO Filly Trot Aviano Trevor Ritchie William Wellwood 1:56 Mohawk Racetrack
3YO Colt Trot Fast Photo Michel Lachance Don Swick 1:55 4/5 Mohawk Racetrack
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Ron's Girl Michel Lachance Joe Anderson 1:50 4/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Pace Western Ideal Michel Lachance Brett Pelling 1:48 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Trot Magician David Miller Earl Cruise 1:53 1/5 The Meadowlands

 

1999

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace Eternal Camnation Eric Ledford Jeff Miller 1:52 3/5 Mohawk Raceway
2YO Colt Pace Tyberwood Richard Silverman Gary Machiz 1:52 4/5 Mohawk Raceway
2YO Filly Trot Dream of Joy Jim Meittinis Per Eriksson 1:57 2/5 Mohawk Raceway
2YO Colt Trot Master Lavec Daniel Daley Daniel Daley 1:56 4/5 Mohawk Raceway
3YO Filly Pace Odies Fame Dave Wall Harold Wellwood 1:53 Mohawk Raceway
3YO Colt Pace Grinfromeartoear Chris Christoforou, Jr. Brett Pelling 1:50 3/5 Mohawk Raceway
3YO Filly Trot Oolong Ron Pierce Per Henriksen 1:56 Mohawk Raceway
3YO Colt Trot CR Renegade Rod Allen Carl Allen 1:54 2/5 Mohawk Raceway
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Shore By Five Daniel Dube Robert McIntosh 1:50 4/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Pace Red Bow Tie Luc Ouellette Monte Gelrod 1:50 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Trot Supergrit Ron Pierce Carl Conte, Jr. 1:53 1/5 The Meadowlands

 

1998

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace Juliet's Fate George Brennan Brett Pelling 1:52 Colonial Downs
2YO Colt Pace Badlands Hanover Ron Pierce Joe Holloway 1:50 Colonial Downs
2YO Filly Trot Musical Victory Luc Ouellette Per Eriksson 1:55 3/5 Colonial Downs
2YO Colt Trot CR Commando Carl Allen Carl Allen 1:53 2/5 Colonial Downs
3YO Filly Pace Galleria George Brennan Jim Campbell 1:51 Colonial Downs
3YO Colt Pace Artiscape Michel Lachance Robert McIntosh 1:49 3/5 Colonial Downs
3YO Filly Trot Lassie's Goal Mark O'Mara Mark O'Mara 1:54 3/5 Colonial Downs
3YO Colt Trot Muscles Yankee John Campbell Chuck Sylvester 1:53 Colonial Downs
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Jays Table John Campbell William Robinson 1:49 3/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Pace Red Bow Tie Luc Ouellette Monte Gelrod 1:50 1/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Trot Moni Maker Wally Hennessey Jimmy Takter 1:52 3/5 The Meadowlands

 

1997

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace Take Flight Luc Ouellette Alan Riegle 1:54 1/5 Mohawk Raceway
2YO Colt Pace Artiscape Michel Lachance Robert McIntosh 1:53 2/5 Mohawk Raceway
2YO Filly Trot My Dolly Wally Hennessey Osvaldo Formia 1:59 1/5 Mohawk Raceway
2YO Colt Trot Catch As Catch Can Wally Hennessey Ron Gurfein 2:01 Mohawk Raceway
3YO Filly Pace Steinam's Place Jack Moiseyev Bruce Riegle 1:53 Mohawk Raceway
3YO Colt Pace Village Jasper Paul MacDonnell William Wellwood 1:51 4/5 Mohawk Raceway
3YO Filly Trot No Nonsense Woman Jim Doherty Jim Doherty 1:56 2/5 Mohawk Raceway
3YO Colt Trot Malabar Man Malvern Burroughs Malvern Burroughs 1:55 2/5 Mohawk Raceway
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Extreme Velocity John Campbell Trent Stohler 1:50 3/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Pace Armbro Operative Michel Lachance Brett Pelling 1:50 3/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Trot Westgate Crown John Campbell G.R. "Raz" MacKenzie 1:52 4/5 The Meadowlands

 

1996

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace Before Sunrise Steve Condren Gene Riegle 1:55 3/5 Mohawk Raceway
2YO Colt Pace His Mattjesty Doug Brown Stew Firlotte 1:54 4/5 Mohawk Raceway
2YO Filly Trot Armbro Prowess Jimmy Takter Jimmy Takter 1:59 2/5 Mohawk Raceway
2YO Colt Trot Malabar Man Malvern Burroughs Jimmy Takter 1:59 1/5 Mohawk Raceway
3YO Filly Pace Mystical Maddy Michel Lachance Brett Pelling 1:56 3/5 Yonkers Raceway
3YO Colt Pace Armbro Operative Michel Lachance Brett Pelling 1:54 1/5 Yonkers Raceway
3YO Filly Trot Personal Banner Peter Wrenn William Gallagher 1:54 1/5 Vernon Downs
3YO Colt Trot Running Sea Wally Hennessey Chuck Sylvester 1:55 Vernon Downs
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace She's a Great Lady John Campbell Joe Holloway 1:50 4/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Pace Jean's Beach Boy Bill Fahy Joe Holloway 1:48 4/5 The Meadowlands
3YO & Up Open Trot CR Kay Suzie Rod Allen Carl Allen 1:52 3/5 The Meadowlands

 

1995

Race Winner Driver Time
2YO Filly Pace Paige Nicole J. Campbell 1:53 4/5
2YO Colt Pace John Street North J. Moiseyev 1:53 3/5
2YO Filly Trot Continentalvictory M. Lachance 1:55 3/5
2YO Colt Trot Ambro Officer S. Condren 1:58 3/5
3YO Filly Pace Headline Hanover D. Brown 1:55
3YO Colt Pace Jeana's Beach Boy B. Fahy 1:52 4/5
3YO Filly Trot Lookout Victory J Patterson, Jr 1:57 3/5
3YO Colt Trot Abundance B. O'Donnell 1:58
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Ellamony M. Saftic 1:54 2/5
3YO & Up Pace That'll Be Me R. Mayotte 1:52 4/5
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot CR Kay Suzie R. Allen 1:58 1/5
3YO & Up Trot Panifesto L. Ouellette 1:56 1/5

 

1994

Race Winner Driver Time
2YO Filly Pace Yankee Cashmere P.Wrenn 1:56
2YO Colt Pace Jenna's Beach Boy B.Fahy 1:51 4/5
2YO Filly Trot Lookout Victory J.Patterson, Jr. 1:57 2/5
2YO Colt Trot Eager Seelster T.Jacobs 1:58 3/5
3YO Filly Pace Hardie Hanover T.Twaddle 1:51 4/5
3YO Colt Pace Magical Mike M. Lachance 1:51 3/5
3YO Filly Trot Imageofa Clear Day B. O'Donnell 1:55 2/5
3YO Colt Trot Incredible Abe I.Tamborrino 1:54 1/5
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Pace Shady Daisy M.Lachance 1:53 1/5
3YO & Up Pace Village Jiffy P.MacDonnell 1:52 2/5
3YO & Up Filly & Mare Trot Ambro Keepsake S. Johansson 1:57 4/5
3YO & Up Trot Pine Chip J.Campbell 1:55 2/5

 

1993

Race Winner Driver Time
2YO Filly Pace Electric Slide M.Lachance 1:57 4/5
2YO Colt Pace Expensive Scooter J.Moiseyev 1:54 2/5
2YO Filly Trot Gleam J.Takter 1:58 4/5
2YO Colt Trot Westgate Crown J.Campbell 1:57 1/5
3YO Filly Pace Immortality J.Campbell 1:55 3/5
3YO Colt Pace Life Sign J.Campbell 1:54 2/5
3YO Filly Trot Expressway Hanover P.Henriksen 1:55 4/5
3YO Colt Trot Pine Chip J.Campbell 1:54 2/5
All Age Mare Pace Swing Back K. Sheppard 1:52 2/5
All Age Horse Pace Staying Together B.O'Donnell 1:51 1/5
All Age Mare Trot Lifetime Dream P.MacDonell 1:55 4/5
All Age Horse Trot Earl C. Christoforou,Jr. 1:56

 

1992

Race Winner Driver Time
2YO Filly Pace Immortality J.Campbell 1:54 4/5
2YO Colt Pace Village Jiffy R.Waples 1:53 2/5
2YO Filly Trot Winky's Goal C.Manzi 1:59 2/5
2YO Colt Trot Giant Chill J.Patterson,Jr. 1:58 2/5
3YO Filly Pace So Fresh J.Campbell 1:56
3YO Colt Pace Kingsbridge R.Mayotte 1:54 4/5
3YO Filly Trot Imperfection M.Lachance 1:57
3YO Colt Trot Baltic Striker M.Lachance 1:55 4/5
All Age Mare Pace Shady Daisy R.Pierce 1:53 2/5
All Age Horse Pace Artsplace J.Campbell 1:52
All Age Mare Trot Peace Corps Stig H Johansson 1:58
All Age Horse Trot No Sex Please R.Waples 1:56 4/5

 

1991

Race Winner Driver Time
2YO Filly Pace Hazelton Kay J.Campbell 1:53 4/5
2YO Colt Pace Digger Almahurst D.Brown 1:52 1/5
2YO Filly Trot Ambro Keepsake J.Campbell 1:58 1/5
2YO Colt Trot King Conch B.Gale 1:56 2/5
3YO Filly Pace Miss Easy J.Campbell 1:52 2/5
3YO Colt Pace Three Wizzards B.Gale 1:52 2/5
3YO Filly Trot Twelve Speed R.Waples 1:57
3YO Colt Trot Giant Victory R.Pierce 1:56
All Age Mare Pace Delinquent Account B.O'Donnell 1:54 2/5
All Age Horse Pace Camluck M.Lachance 1:52 1/5
All Age Mare Trot Me Maggie B.Lindstedt 1:58 2/5
All Age Horse Trot Billyjojimbob P. MacDonell 1:57 4/5

 

1990

Race Winner Driver Time
2YO Filly Pace Miss Easy J.Campbell 1:54
2YO Colt Pace Artsplace J. Campbell 1:51 1/5
2YO Filly Trot Jean Bi J.Nordin 2:00 3/5
2YO Colt Trot Crysta's Best D.Richardson,Jr. 2:01
3YO Filly Pace Town Pro D.Brown 1:54 4/5
3YO Colt Pace Beach Towel R.Remmen 1:51 2/5
3YO Filly Trot Me Maggie B.Lindstedt 1:57 1/5
3YO Colt Trot Embassy Lobell M.Lachance 1:56 4/5
All Age Mare Pace Ceasars Jackpot B.Fahy 1:52 3/5
All Age Horse Pace Bay's Fella P.MacDonell 1:52 1/5
All Age Mare Trot Peace Corps S.Johansson 1:54 2/5
All Age Horse Trot No Sex Please R.Waples 1:55

 

1989

Race Winner Driver Time
2YO Filly Pace Town Pro D.Brown 1:55
2YO Colt Pace Til We Meet Again M. McNichol 1:56 2/5
2YO Filly Trot Delphi's Lobell R.Waples 1:59 3/5
2YO Colt Trot Royal Troubador C. Allen 1:59 2/5
3YO Filly Pace Cheery Hello J.Campbell 1:55 4/5
3YO Colt Pace Goalie Jeff M.Lachance 1:54 1/5
3YO Filly Trot Peace Corps J.Campbell 1:57
3YO Colt Trot Esquire Spur D.Stillings 1:56 1/5
All Age Mare Pace Armbro Feather J.Kopas 1:56
All Age Horse Pace Matt's Scooter M.Lachance 1:53 2/5
All Age Mare Trot Grades Singing O.Goop 1:57 3/5
All Age Horse Trot Delray Lobell J.Campbell 1:57 2/5

 

1988

Race Winner Driver Time
2YO Filly Pace Central Park West J.Campbell 1:53 3/5
2YO Colt Pace Kentucky Spur D.Stillings 1:53 2/5
2YO Filly Trot Peace Corps J.Campbell 1:57 1/5
2YO Colt Trot Valley Victory B.O'Donnell 1:58 1/5
3YO Filly Pace Sweet Reflection B.O'Donnell 1:55 4/5
3YO Colt Pace Camtastic B.O'Donnell 1:55 1/5
3YO Filly Trot Nalda Hanover M.McNichol 2:02
3YO Colt Trot Firm Tribute M.O'Mara 1:55 3/5
All Age Mare Pace Annieceombie D.Magee 1:52 3/5
All Age Horse Pace Call For Rain C.Galbraith 1:53 2/5
All Age Mare Trot Armbro Flori L.Walker 1:59 3/5
All Age Horse Trot Mack Lobell J.Campbell 1:56

 

1987

Race Winner Driver Time
2YO Filly Pace Leah Almahurst B.Fahy 2:00 1/5
2YO Colt Pace Camtastic B.O'Donnell 1:56 3/5
2YO Filly Trot Nan's Catch B.Lindstedt 2:00 2/5
2YO Colt Trot Defiant One H.Beissinger 2:01 4/5
3YO Filly Pace Pacific T.Harmer 1:55
3YO Colt Pace Call For Rain C.Galbraith 1:53
3YO Filly Trot Armbro Fling G.Sholty 1:57 3/5
3YO Colt Trot Mack Lobell J.Campbell 1:54 1/5
All Age Mare Pace Follow My Star J,Campbell 1:53 4/5
All Age Horse Pace Armbro Emerson W.Whelan 1:54 1/5
All Age Mare Trot Grades Singing O.Goop 1:58 3/5
All Age Horse Trot Sugarcane Hanover R.Waples 1:54 3/5

 

1986

Race Winner Driver Time
2YO Filly Pace Halcyon R.Remmen 1:58
2YO Colt Pace Sunset Warrior B.Gale 1:55 3/5
2YO Filly Trot Super Flora R.Waples 1:59 2/5
2YO Colt Trot Mack Lobell J.Campbell 1:59 1/5
3YO Filly Pace Glow Softly R.Waples 1:56 2/5
3YO Colt Pace Masquerade R.Silverman 1:55
3YO Filly Trot JEF's Spice B.O'Donnell 1:59
3YO Colt Trot Sugarcane Hanover R.Waples 1:59
All Age Mare Pace Samshu Blugrass M.Lachance 1:56 1/5
All Age Horse Pace Forrest Skipper L.Fontaine 1:53 4/5
All Age Mare Trot Grades Singing H.Filion 1:57 4/5
All Age Horse Trot Nearly Perfect M.McNichol 1:57 2/5

 

1985

Race Winner Driver Time
2YO Filly Pace Caressable H.Filion 2:00
2YO Colt Pace Robust Hanover J.Campbell 1:56 4/5
2YO Filly Trot JEF's Spice M.McNichol 1:58 4/5
2YO Colt Trot Express Ride J.Campbell 2:01 3/5
3YO Filly Pace Steinem B.Gilmour 1:55 4/5
3YO Colt Pace Nihilator B.O'Donnell 1:53
3YO Filly Trot Armbro Devona B.O'Donnell 1:57 3/5
3YO Colt Trot Prakas J.Campbell 1:57 1/5
All Age Pace Division Street M.Lachance 1:52 3/5
All Age Trot Sandy Bowl J.Campbell 1:56 3/5

 

1984

Race Winner Driver Trainer Time Track
2YO Filly Pace Amneris John Campbell Soren Nordin 1:57 1/5 Maywood Park
2YO Colt Pace Dragon's Lair Jeff Mallet Jeff Mallett 1:54 1/5 The Meadows
2YO Filly Trot Conifer George Sholty George Sholty 2:01 2/5 Mohawk Raceway
2YO Colt Trot Workaholic Berndt Lindstedt Jan Johnson 1:57 1/5 The Red Mile
3YO Filly Pace Naughty But Nice Tommy Haughton Bill Haughton 1:56 4/5 Liberty Bell Park
3YO Colt Pace Troublemaker Bill O'Donnell Gene Riegle 1:56 Northlands Park
3YO Filly Trot Fancy Crown Bill O'Donnell Ted Andrews 1:59 2/5 Rosecroft Raceway
3YO Colt Trot Baltic Speed Jan Nordin Soren Nordin 1:57 2/5 Pompano Park