Merrie Annabelle FINAL torsdag 31 julil 2003    
                             
                             
  2 åriga ston  1.609m auto    Purse: 400 000$            
 
Res Häst Kusk KM tid Far Mor Tränare
1 LADYLIND manzi c r 13,1 MUSCLES YANKEE CLASSIC BEAUTY L Rathbone
2 FUNNY MALENTINE moiseyev j g 13,1 MALABAR MAN FLIRTY TWO L Toscano
3 HOUSETHATRUTHBUILT smedshammer t 13,2 MUSCLES YANKEE SUPER SHANN T Smedshammer
4 MERIT BADGE palone d m 13,3 TAGLIABUE STEPHANIE MERIT C Beaver
5 CR PRINCESS BRIDE allen c r 13,8 ROYAL TROUBADOR JANEENER C Allen
6 TEASE PLEASE pierce r d 14,0 MALABAR MAN CHIPTEASE JW Takter
7 SILVER SPRINGS johnson j e 14,6g YANKEE GLIDE SIMPLY HANOVER JE Johnson
8 MISSIVE HANOVER doherty j f 15,8g SELF POSSESSED MRS CLAUS T Gonsalves
9 MISS ATHENS miller d s 18,9g SELF POSSESSED CLASSICAL BETH R Gillock
0 NAKED LYRIC zuanetti m dg YANKEE GLIDE OH MY JUDY M Zuanetti

Ladylind

Elimination Merrie Annabelle  Meadowlands           
    Wednesday  23 july
  resultat        
 
 kval Merrie Annabelle  2 åriga ston 1.609m auto    Purse: 20 000usd    
 
Res Häst Kusk KM tid Far Mor Tränare
1 MISSIVE HANOVER doherty j 13,1 SELF POSSESSED MRS CLAUS T Gonsalves
2 LADYLIND manzi c 13,2 MUSCLES YANKEE CLASSIC BEAUTY L Rathbone
3 NAKED LYRIC zuanetti m 13,3 YANKEE GLIDE OH MY JUDY M Zuanetti
4 CR PRINCESS BRIDE allen r 13,5 ROYAL TROUBADOR JANEENER C Allen
5 SUWANNEE SPRINGS miller d 15,3 PINE CHIP SANDRA VICTORY JE Johnson
6 AUDRA HALL pierce r 15,9 GARLAND LOBELL ARMBRO GARNISH J Takter
ST IDEAL LEASE strøket   CONWAY HALL YANKEE MALIBU JE Johnson 

 
 
     

 

 
 
Res Häst Kusk KM tid Far Mor Tränare
1 MERIT BADGE palone d 13,0 TAGLIABUE STEPHANIE MERIT C Beaver
2 SILVER SPRINGS johnson j 13,0 YANKEE GLIDE SIMPLY HANOVER JE Johnson
3 HOUSETHATRUTHBUILT smedshammer t 13,1 MUSCLES YANKEE SUPER SHANN T Smedshammer
4 EASY ENOUGH moiseyev j 15,5g ENJOY LAVEC TARPORT MAGGIE J Takter
5 ARMONICA HANOVER schnittker r 16,1g MALABAR MAN ARMBRO ECLAIR P Doherty
6 WINNING MISSBRENDA pierce r 19,7g AMERICAN WINNER MISS BRENDA B C Norris
7 TAMMY G doherty j 16,8g YANKEE GLIDE TRESORA T Gonsalves  

     

 

 
 
Res Häst Kusk KM tid Far Mor Tränare
1 FUNNY MALENTINE moiseyev j 13,3 MALABAR MAN FLIRTY TWO L Toscano
2 MISS ATHENS miller d 13,3 SELF POSSESSED CLASSICAL BETH R Gillock
3 TEASE PLEASE pierce r 13,5 MALABAR MAN CHIPTEASE JW Takter
4 WHISPERING SPRING manzi c 13,6 CONWAY HALL MEADOWBRANCH OLGA T Andersson
5 CONWAY CONNIE lachance m 14,6 CONWAY HALL JENICA HALL W Mc Coy
6 KENTUCKY RAIN campbell j 15,8 PINE CHIP RUBENESQUE L Remmen
0 JO DIE LAVEC takter j dg ENJOY LAVEC EXCITING LAVEC JW Takter
ST ENJOY THE SUN STRØKET   ENJOY LAVEC DULCET HANOVER JE Johnson