Mohawk Racetrack
Entries for Monday September 18, 2006
3 -- Trot, purse $50,000 (EX, P3, P7, TR)
THE OAKVILLE STAKES - CONSOLATION - 2 YEAR OLD FILLIES.
Post time: 08:02 P.M.         Lasix: 03:47 P.M.
   1 Likely Volo                        C Christoforou      A Wolden                  (YankeeGlide/Likeable)                                    
   2 Celebrity Feeling                  M Lachance          S Lind                    (YankeeGlide/FeelingGreat)                                
   3 Classical Mary                     C Christoforou      R Gillock                 (MusclesYankee/ClassicalDesign)                           
   4 Rhonda T                           D Ackerman          D Ackerman                (CreditWinner/GretelT)                                    
   5 Jayportcashforlife                 T Ritchie           B Belore                  (DreamVacation/KashEcho)                                  
   6 Disco Inferno                      J Jamieson          C Jamieson                (StrikingSahbra/DixielandJazz)                            
   7 Summer Drinks=                     Ma Macdonald        G Mackenzie               (BalancedImage/IWayRegency)                               
   8 Justine Hanover=                   R Pierce            B Bittle                  (SjsCaviar/Justgotafeeling)                               
   9 Matriarch                          R Zeron             T Nadhazi                 (DukeOfYork/ReallyAQueen)                                 
  10 Fiona Kemp                         M Baillargeon       T Artandi                 (StrikingSahbra/ErikaMongil)                              
 AE1 Duchess Of York=                   J Jamieson          C Jamieson                (DukeOfYork/WheresMaryL)                                  

                                    

5 -- Trot, purse $547,300 (EX, P3, SF, TR)
D-THE OAKVILLE STAKES FINAL - 2 YEAR OLD FILLIES.
Post time: 08:44 P.M.         Lasix: 04:29 P.M.
   1 Armbro Equinox                     P Macdonell         R Jones                   (ConwayHall/ArmbroTroika)                                 
   2 Michelles Angel                    B Sears             R Norman                  (AndoverHall/AlmostAnAngel)                               
   3 Pampered Princess                  J Campbell          J Takter                  (AndoverHall/BoldDreamer)                                 
   4 Danae                              L Ouellette         B Teague                  (AndoverHall/DeanellaHanover)                             
   5 Possess The Magic                  M Lachance          R Gurfein                 (SelfPossessed/ChorineHanover)                            
   6 Sand Lavender Blu                  R Pierce            T Loy                     (MalabarMan/SouthwindRoebling)                            
   7 Constance Hall                     S Condren           R Mcintosh                (StrikingSahbra/CanlandHall)                              
   8 Enjoy N My Lady                    D Dube              P Beaulieu                (EnjoyLavec/EverALady)                                    
   9 Fuego                              M Gingrich          G Hoch                    (SjsCaviar/PerfectAgain)                                  
  10 Ccs Caseys Dream=                  S Smith             K Garland                 (DreamVacation/MissJudyC)                                 
 AE1 Classical Mary                     C Christoforou      R Gillock                 (MusclesYankee/ClassicalDesign)                           
  Race 5 - Retention Barn - All horses

6 -- Trot, purse $50,000 (EX, P3, TR)
THE WILLIAM WELLWOOD MEMORIAL TROT - CONSOLATION - 2 YEAR OLD OPEN.
Post time: 09:04 P.M.         Lasix: 04:49 P.M.
   1 Baracay                            C Christoforou      M Guitard                 (StrikingSahbra/Flores)                                   
   2 Relentless Duke                    S Byron             J Bax                     (DukeOfYork/AmericanStarlet)                              
   3 Snail Mail=                        To Be Announced     J Takter                  (StrikingSahbra/Harpy)                                    
   4 Invincible Sun=                    T Ritchie           C Beaver                  (YankeeGlide/ConsuelaLobell)                              
   5 Beer Budget=                       L Ouellette         C Beaver                  (YankeePaco/TooGoodForYou)                                
   6 Milton Zet                         J Campbell          J Takter                  (PineChip/KramerCascade)                                  
   7 Green Day=                         J Raymer            T Raymer                  (EnjoyLavec/SonomaHanover)                                
   8 Buzz Of The Day                    S Condren           B Maxwell                 (MalabarMan/ImageControl)                                 
   9 Snazzy Hot Rod                     To Be Announced     T Durand                  (MrLavec/SmilinMatty)                                     
  10 Hallo                              M Baillargeon       R Laarman                 (AngusHall/ArmbroMckeown)                                 
 AE1 Frosty The Genius                  S Byron             J Bax                     (BalancedImage/ArmbroWinsome)                             
8 -- Trot, purse $525,200 (EX, P3, SF, TR)
D-THE WILLIAM WELLWOOD MEMORIAL TROT - FINAL - 2 YEAR OLD OPEN.
Post time: 09:46 P.M.         Lasix: 05:31 P.M.
   1 Quite Easy                         J Campbell          J Takter                  (AndoverHall/MaritasVictory)                              
   2 Tymal Cherub=                      M Saftic            R Mcnair                  (MrLavec/Catchmeanangel)                                  
   3 Laddie                             P Macdonell         P Wellwood                (AngusHall/VictoryDreamer)                                
   4 Libra Vita                         S Condren           C Ryder                   (StrikingSahbra/BalancedScale)                            
   5 Manfinity                          J Moiseyev          L Rathbone                (MalabarMan/AllAmericanMiss)                              
   6 Got That Look                      L Ouellette         T Mccorkle                (YankeeGlide/PineChime)                                   
   7 Chuckie Lang                       Ma Macdonald        C Ryder                   (MrLavec/WesgateFreedom)                                  
   8 Think Gold                         J Jamieson          C Jamieson                (MrLavec/NextVictom)                                      
   9 Chelemark Porter                   R Pierce            R Oneill                  (BalancedImage/BertoCathy)                                
  10 Smarty Jims                        T Ritchie           C Beaver                  (StrikingSahbra/CandiedGinger)                            
 AE1 Relentless Duke                    S Byron             J Bax                     (DukeOfYork/AmericanStarlet)                              
  Race 8 - Retention Barn - All horses