Canada  CANADIAN BREEDERS
 
             
   Tillbaka             2006 2003                        
  Uppdaterad: 080117             2007 3yo Filly
2007 3yo C&G

Tidigare vinnare av Canadian Breeders
2yo C&G   2Yo Filly   3Yo C&G   3Yo Filly
                       
                2008 Events:
THREE-YEAR-OLD COLTS (TROT):
Elims: Saturday, July 19, Mohawk Racetrack
Final: Saturday, July 26, Mohawk Racetrack
Purse: $100,000 Added

THREE-YEAR-OLD FILLIES (TROT):
Elims: Friday, July 18, Mohawk Racetrack
Final: Saturday, July 26, Mohawk Racetrack
Purse: $100,000 Added

                         
TWO YEAR OLD FILLY TROT
Year Top Three Finishers Driver/Trainer Time Purse
1990 Lukes Chantal-Shipps Doll-Island Ferry
Breeder: Luke Emard, Cornwall, Ontario
Tom Strauss/
Tom Strauss
2:03.4f $58,889
1991 Hornby Bowl-Hornby Crystal-Nekoosa
Breeder: Seelster Farms, Lucan, ON
Dave Wall/
Scott McEneny
2:01.2f $56,666
1992 Armbro Luxury-Babe Babe T-Suspicious Image
Breeder: Armstrong Bros., Inglewood, ON
Dave Wall/
Scott McEneny
2:02.0f $83,700
1993 Jailhouse Rock-Tanya Seelster-Ms Boots
Breeder: Dunroven Stud, Lexington, KY
Doug Brown/
John Cecchin
1:59.3f $79,525
1994 Emilie Cas El-Brylin Glory-Duo Val Car
Breeder: Fermes Angus Farms, Bedford, QC
Dustin Jones/
Willis Jones
1:59.2f $63,123
1995 Berrymeadago-SOS Ninja-Veras Image
Breeder: Charles Juravinski, Dundas, ON
Dave Boughton/
Steve Doyle
2:00.2f $95,987
1996 Elegantimage-Travelin Superlite-Razzle Dazzle Tom
Breeders: Harry Rutherford & Diane Ingham, ON
Steve Condren/
Brad Maxwell
2:01.4f $105,025
1997 Armbro Roseanne-Remarkable Image-Armbro Rocker
Breeder: Armstrong Bros., Inglewood, ON
Steve Condren/
John Burns
2:02.1f $75,356
1998 CL Brightness-Infinites Uprising-Armbro Smile
Breeder: Frederick Clarke, Puslinch, ON
Dave Wall/
Budd Thorne
2:00.2s $84,638
1999 Silver Sam-Armbro Troika-Ob La Da
Breeders: Richard Gelinas, Francis Courtin-Devorah, QC
Ron Waples/
Richard Gelinas
2:00.1s $76,344
2000 Our Kuli Girl-Gypsy Balance-Beazy Gump
Breeder: Terry L. Devos, Langton, ON
Keith Oliver/
James A. Whelan
1:59 $132,450
2001 Pepi Lavec-Early Secret-Dats Dixie
Breeder: Stephen J. Finucane, St. George, ON
Paul MacDonell/
John Bax
1:58.4 $129,550
2002 Nomireatras-Clarice Marie-Wanabeamillionaire
Breeders Eugene Thayer, IL; Allen Villar, CT; Rex King, CT
Randy Waples/
Osvaldo Formia
2:00.2 $105,214
2003 Ifhallscouldtalk-Spring Audit-Incredible Mother
Breeders Birnam Wood Farms, NY; David A Meirs, NJ
Paul MacDonell/
Rene Laarman
1:59.1 $125,930
2004 Merry Rules-Le Reve-Elena
Breeders: James Stayton, DE
Mike Saftic/
Susanne Kerwood

 

TWO YEAR OLD COLT TROT
Year Top Three Finishers Driver/Trainer Time Purse
1990 L R Sunshine-Glory Pro-Pursuit Of Glory
Breeder: Dr. J.D. Munn, Kincardine, ON
Wm. Megens/
Wm. Megens
2:03.4f $92,325
1991 Earl-Jazz About-Norwell Sweetness
Breeder: C. Christoforou, Freelton, ON
C. Christoforou Jr. & Sr. 2:02.0f $61,110
1992 Armbro Leader-Daddys Image-Marks Marathon
Breeder: Armstrong Bros., Inglewood, ON
Wm. Wellwood/
Wm. Wellwood
2:01.0f $62,756
1993 Woodman-Balanced Design-Goodtimes
Breeder: KMW Farms, Bethel, PA
Wm. Gale/
Doug McIntosh
1:58.4f $83,075
1994 Worlds To Conquer-Eager Seelster-Moorelands Shermar
Breeder: Cantario Farms, Campbellville, ON
Wm. O'Donnell/
Doug McIntosh
1:59.3f $72,083
1995 B Cor Timgo(2p1)-Armbro Officer(1p2)-Impasse
Breeder: William Core, Dresden, ON
Peter Core/
Peter Core
Time Dis $100,487
1996 Pleasant Time-So And So-Armbro Plato
Breeder: Gresta Ltd., Hanover, ON
Ross Battin/
Wayne Bloomfield
2:00.3f $73,517
1997 Brylin Image-Tyler Cas El-Habile P J
Breeder: Brylin Stable Inc., Freelton, ON
John Holmes/
George Peters
2:00.0f $80,483
1998 SOS Nitro-Earl The First-Supersfinalgarland
Breeders: Monalisa Pagliericci-Francine Morrissette, QC
Dustin Jones/
Dustin Jones
1:59.1s $113,712
1999 Yankee Paco-Uhadadream-Diamond River
Breeder: Yankeeland Farms Inc., MD
Trevor Ritchie/
Doug McIntosh
1:58.3s $106,800
2000 Mccooeye-Sinatra-Monkey Nuts
Breeder: John M. Smith, Woodlawn, ON
Jacques Hebert/
John M. Smith
1:58.1 $128,537
2001 Lockkeeper-Semper Fi Hall-Total Mayhem
Breeder: Armstrong Bros., Inglewood, ON
Ron Waples/
Ron Waples
1:58.1 $148,912
2002 Kingdom-Amigo Hall-Meadowview Sunny
Breeder: Thomas Vincent, Belwood, ON
Rick Zeron/
Rick Zeron
1:59.3 $142,743
2003 Grand Sovereign-Armbro Balance-How Is That Fair
Breeder: Grand Royal Farms, Vienna, ON
Michael Saftic/
Budd Thorne
1:56.4 $125,134
2004 Last Flight Out-Mill Work-Travelin Lite
Breeder: Norm and Isabelle Vartanian, ON
Jack Moiseyev/
Susanne Kerwood

 

THREE YEAR OLD FILLY TROT
Year Top Three Finishers Driver/Trainer Time Purse
1991 Shipps Belle-Lady Orbitex-Warrawee Kirra
Breeder: Harold G. Shipp, Mississauga, ON
Tim Twaddle/
John Burns
1:59.0f $52,379
1992 Image Of Beauty-Hornby Bowl-Shebas Brisco
Breeder: Charles Fogal, Inglewood, ON
Larry Walker/
Brian Burton
2:00.4f $66,550
1993 Armbro Luxury-Toptuck-Oaky From Muskokie
Breeder: Armstrong Bros., Inglewood, ON
Dave Wall/
Scott McEneny
2:02.1f $68,900
1994 Imageofa Clear Day-Jailhouse Rock-Warrawee Anken
Breeder: Cantario Farms, Campbellville, ON
Wm. O'Donnell/
Doug McIntosh
1:57.1f $77,525
1995 Pondo Cillin-Brylin Glory-Berto Cathy
Breeders: Rick Hewitt & D. Luther, ON
Doug Hie/
Rick Hewitt
2:01.4h $78,275
1996 Armbro Obey-Spinning Reel-Mombasa
Breeder: Armstrong Bros., Inglewood, ON
Doug Brown/
Norm Jones
2:03.0h $73,631
1997 Elegantimage-Mystery Flight-Anne Bonny
Breeders: Hyatt Holdings, Jerry Vanboekel, Condren Stable
Steve Condren/
Brad Maxwell
2:00.0f $66,107
1998 Image Control-Oaklea Ginny-Armbro Rocker
Breeder: Gay Webster, St. George, ON
Steve Condren/
Brad Maxwell
1:58.0s $73,816
1999 Miss Elina-Canland Hall-Cruella De Fille
Breeder: Erkki Laakkonen, ON
Trevor Ritchie/
Jason Libby
1:56.4s $78,759
2000 Casual Breeze-Ob La Da-Armbro Trioka
Breeders: Harry Rutherford & Diane Ingham, Mount Pleasant, ON
Thomas Durand 1:56.3 $135,762
2001 Donven Promise-Gypsy Balance-Yankee Fribble
Breeder: Donald J. Venasse, North Bay, ON
Thomas Strauss/
Thomas Strauss
1:55.2 $93,134
2002 Early Secret-Corinas Mission-Gretels Promise
Breeder: William Loyens, London, ON
Keith Oliver/
Paul Walker
1:58.2 $135,650
2003 For The Luva Moni-Queen Of Jewels-Excusez Moi
Breeder: Seelster Farms, Lucan, ON
Trevor Ritchie/
Dr. John Hayes
1:56.2 $103,884
2004 Mccall Magic-Trophy Hall-Ifhallscouldtalk
Breeder: John Hayes, Michael Horgan, Press Time Stable, ON; Kim Kaplan, MA
Steve Condren /
Dr. John Hayes
1:55.1 $112,770
2005 Whatthehecklavec-Ja El Ginger-Fan Favourite
Breeder: Jenn, Gwen and David Unger, ON
Randy Fritz 1:57 $151,987
2006 Pure Ivory-Oaklea Odessa-Holyrood
Breeder: Diane N Ingham- Harry A Rutherford, ON
Steve Condren /
Brad Maxwell
1:55.3 $175,061
2007 Carolyn Ås - Summer Audit - Caught My Eye
Breeder: John E Magnusson, Paris, KY
J Moiseyev /
A Lorentzon
1:55.2 $176,820

 

THREE YEAR OLD COLT TROT
Year Top Three Finishers Driver/Trainer Time Purse
1990 Tantallon Celtic-Stone Worthy-Cajala
Breeder: G. Gilchrist Ltd., Scarborough, ON
Wayne Dowson/
Wayne Dowson
2:00.4f $31,600
1991 Teddy Lauxmont-Box Boy-Dash For Glory
Breeder: Lauxmont Farms, Wrightsville, PA
Roger Mayotte/
Roger Mayotte
1:59.3f $63,019
1992 Armbro Kelvin-Earl-Norwell Sweetness
Breeder: Armstrong Bros., Inglewood, ON
Jim Whelan/
JimWhelan
2:01.1f $82,650
1993 Armbro Leader-Hay Dude-Oaklea Bluejay
Breeder: Armstrong Bros., Inglewood, ON
Wm. O'Donnell/
Wm. Wellwood
1:58.3f $78,350
1994 Goodtimes-Armbro Marshall-Woodman
Breeders: Charles Armstrong & Gustav Schickedanz
Dave Wall/
John Bax
1:55.4f $80,075
1995 Worlds To Conquer-Going Smartly-Lastchanceforglory
Breeder: Cantario Farms, Campbellville, ON
Steve Byron/
Doug McIntosh
1:58.2f $68,163
1996 Deux D M J-Armbro Otter-Armbro Officer
Breeders: Denis St. Pierre & R. Ouellette, QC
Denis St. Pierre/
Denis St. Pierre
1:57.4f $77,272
1997 Armbro Plato-Buttafuco-Brave Spur
Breeder: Armstrong Bros., Inglewood, ON
Ray Schnittker/
Paul Doherty
1:59.0f $94,425
1998 Stormont Bronze-Stormont Tuscany-Brylin Image
Breeder: Eric Baker, Long Sault, ON
Paul MacDonell/
Norm Jones
1:56.3s $82,933
1999 Concher All-Where Are We Now-Armbro Seminary
Breeders: Rene & Barbara Pichette, ON
Paul MacDonell/
Mark Steacy
1:57.2s $103,612
2000 Diamond River-Sooner Hanover-Armbro Tenacious
Breeders: Oxford Meadows, Norwich, ON, Christopher Brown, Mississauga, ON, Brian S. Smith, Toronto, ON, River Glen Farms Ltd., Fergus, ON
Douglas Arthur 1:57.2 $99,680
2001 Northern Bailey-Royal Pocket-Hetties Valley
Breeders: Donald G Lawson, Guelph, ON; Blake M. Inglis, Glen Williams, ON; Tony Cachia, Gerogetown, ON
David Wall/
John Bax
1:54.4 $133,537
2002 Whitesand Titan-Living Image-Ashanti
Breeders: Jeffrey Gural, NY; J D Alicart Inc., NY; Arthur Geiger, NJ
Mario Baillargeon/
Harald Lunde
1:57.1 $110,048
2003 Armbro Approach-J M Van Gogh-Kingdom
Breeders: Armstrong Bros, Inglewood, ON
Keith Oliver/
Geoffrey Maltby
1:56.3 $100,830
2004 In Conchnito-B Cor Kenny-Schemin N Dreamin
Breeders: Bob McIntosh, ON; CSX Stable, OH
Steve Condren/
Bob McIntosh
1:54 $115,841
2005 Smooth Moves - Stonebridge Diablo-Travelin Lite
Breeders: Lindy Farms, CT
Steve Condren/
Harald Lunde
1:56 $154,167
2006 Majestic Son-Was It A Dream-Breaking Benjamin
Breeders: Mike Schertzer - Peter Dennis, ON
Trevor Ritchie/
Mark Steacy
1:53 $175,534
2007 Guilford -Beer Budget-Super Chuck
Breeders: Windsun Farm Inc, Uxbridge, ON
Ma Macdonald/
Per Henriksen
1:56 $175,534

Canadian Breeders Champ Winners