Molson Pace Western Fair Open Pace

Molson Pace
Western Fair             Open Pace

Datum         Purse  Vinnare Kön          Härstamning                            Körsven              Tränare               Tid Dist. Tvåa                   Trea 
2017-05-26  150 000  Bit Of A Legend N    h   Bettors Delight - Sokys Legend     Jordan Stratton      Peter Tritton      1:51.3 1609  Evenin Of Pleasure     Sunfire Blue Chip 
2016-05-27  150 000  Evenin Of Pleasure   h   Dragon Again - Armbro Amour        Sylvain Filion       Richard Moreau     1:50.3 1609  Sunfire Blue Chip      Mcwicked 
2015-05-29  150 000  State Treasurer      h   Real Desire - Ideal Treasure       Chris Christoforou   Ian Moore          1:51.0 1609  All Bets Off           Evenin Of Pleasure 
2014-05-30  150 000  State Treasurer      h   Real Desire - Ideal Treasure       Chris Christoforou   Ian Moore          1:51.4 1609  Apprentice Hanover     Foiled Again
2013-05-31  150 000  State Treasurer      h   Real Desire - Ideal Treasure       Randy Waples         Ian Moore          1:51.1 1609  Betterthancheddar      Foiled Again 
2012-05-25  300 000  Foiled Again         v   Dragon Again - In A Safe Place     Yannick Gingras      Ron Burke          1:51.3 1609  Clear Vision           Razzle Dazzle 
2011-05-27  300 000  Foiled Again         v   Dragon Again - In A Safe Place     Yannick Gingras      Ron Burke          1:51.3 1609  Art Professor          Atochia 
2010-05-28  312 000  Won The West         v   Western Hanover - Gabrielle        David Miller         Ron Burke          1:52.0 1609  Foiled Again           Stonebridge Terror 
2009-05-29  283 000  Stormaway            h   Northern Luck - Nice Scooters      Dan Megens           Dan Megens         1:54.1 1609  Lucky Man              Clowns Smile 
2008-05-30  280 000  Eagle Luck           h   Camluck - Duncans Artsplace        Trevor Henry         Gregg McNair       1:51.1 1609  Grand Bend Turbo       Silent Swing 
2007-06-01  255 000  Rare Jewel           v   Artiscape - Michelle's Jewel       Chris Christoforou   Brett Robinson     1:53.0 1609  Maltese Artist         Buckeye One 
2006-06-02  250 000  Our Lucky Killean    v   Camluck - Our Emblem               Jack Moiseyev        Casie Coleman      1:53.0 1609  Dr No                  Buckeye One 
2005-05-27  275 000  Ponder               h   The Panderosa - Empty Feeling      Jack Moiseyev        Robert McIntosh    1:53.0 1609  Buckeye One            Fox Valley Gallant 
2004-05-28  275 000  Four Starzzz Shark   h   Cam's Card Shark - Windsun Dee     Mike Lachance        David Sabatelli    1:53.0 1609  Judge Cam              Mr Brown 
2002-05-31  100 000  Park Place           h   Artiscape - Deneen's Delight       Terry Kerr           Dean Nixon         1:53.4 1609  Mr Brown               Scott Is A Leader 
2001-06-01  100 000  Intrepid Seelster    h   Camluck - Immortal                 Don McElroy          Robert McIntosh    1:55.3 1609  Tellmeallaboutit       Mr Brown 
2000-06-02   50 000  Windsong Flyer       h   Run The Table - Cher-a-like        Ken Duncan           Kenneth Duncan     1:55.3 1609  Ingen tvåa dött lopp   Artistic 
                     Laag Text            v   Laag - Hidden Virtue               Mario Baillargeon    Jared Bothwell     1:55.3 1609  om första plats   
1999-05-28   25 000  Durhams Kahula       v   General Star - Dragonfly           Reg Gassien          Reg Gassien        1:54.0 1609  Armbro Nava            Northern Dynasty 
1998-05-29   25 000  Emery Flight         h   Armbro Emerson - Shady Hill Lady   Keith Waples         Keith Waples       1:55.2 1609  Ingen tvåa och trea     
                     Any Excuse           h   Camluck - Armbro Fluff             Dennis Morrissey     Dennis Morrissey   1:55.2 1609  tripple dött lopp     
                     What A Beach         h   Beach Towel - Urge On              Mario Baillargeon    Larry Mosher       1:55.2 1609  om första plats 
1997-06-13   20 000  Cams Fortune         h   Cam Fella - Lucky Lady             Ross Battin          Jack Remmerswaal   1:56.0 1609  Kindergarten Cop       Draft Day 
1996-05-31   20 000  Hogans Heroes        h   Big Towner - Raymalite             Don McElroy          Benjamin Wallace   1:55.4 1609  Draft Day              V P Finance 
1995-06-09   35 000  Armbro La Bamba      h   Armbro Emerson - Skip To Mylou     Don McElroy          Paul Ariss         1:55.4 1609  Eicarl                 Pegasus Arms 
1994-06-10   40 000  Such Sparkle         h   Threefold - Ann B Good             David Wall           Dean Wall          1:54.2 1609  Village Jiffy          Armbro La Bamba 
1993-05-29   45 000  Broussard            h   Bruce Gimble - Chantilly Lace      Mike Ouellet         Kelly Viens        1:55.3 1609  Odds Against           Just Call Me Sam 
1992-06-03   45 000  Broussard            h   Bruce Gimble - Chantilly Lace      Mike Ouellet         Helio Ouellet      1:54.1 1609  Cameleon               Radium Hanover 
1991         35 000  Cross Country        v   Tyler's Mark - Happy Missy         Doug Brown                              1:55.2 1609         
1990         35 000  Jagger Hanover       v   Tyler B. - Jovita Hanover          David Wall                              1:55.1 1609         
1989         35 000  Bond Street          h   Abercrombie - Ata Connie           Bill Gale                               1:58.0 1609         
1988         35 000  Rectory              h   Tyler B. - Truala Rainbow          John Brooks                             1:55.4 1609         
1987         35 000  Me Gotta Bret        v   Gypsy Bret - Me Gotta Go           Keith Clark                             1:56.0 1609         
1986         35 000  Next Knight Out      h   Niatross - Knight Knox             Larry Walker                            1:58.4 1609         
1985         35 000  Staff Director       h   Governor Skipper - Trudy T Greer   David Wall                              1:57.4 1609         
1984         35 000  Monkey Wrench        h   Windshield Wiper - Tilt            David Wall                              1:57.4 1609         
1983         35 000  Triple S             v   Lightning Strikes - Romping Ruth   Doug Brown                              1:57.3 1609         
1982         30 000  Perfect Out          h   Escort - Allwin Diva               Doug Brown                              1:59.2 1609         
1981         30 000  Lime Time            h   Race Time - Armbro Emerald         Doug Brown                              1:56.2 1609         
1980         20 000  Armbro Turk          h   Bye Bye Byrd - Armbro Joyce        Ray McLean S:r                          1:58.0 1609         
1979         20 000  Rock n Wave          h   Perfect Wave - Rock n Brown        David Wall                              1:58.1 1609         
1978         20 000  Jambo Dancer         h   Dancer Hanover - Vibrant Hanover   Ron Feagan                              1:59.1 1609         
1977         16 000  Jambo Dancer         h   Dancer Hanover - Vibrant Hanover   Charles Lawson                          2:01.1 1609         
1976         15 000  Jambo Dancer         h   Dancer Hanover - Vibrant Hanover   Charles Lawson                          2:01.4 1609         
1975         15 000  Derbys Gent          v   Derby Time - Claybrook Carol       John Campbell                           2:00.0 1609         
1974         15 000  Muddy George         v   Muddy Hanover - Lassie Spangler    Ron Waples                              2:01.1 1609         
1973         10 000  J R Skipper          h   Meadow Skipper - Good Dena         Ron Waples                              2:00.3 1609         
1972          7 500  Key Ones Uno         h   Adios Express - Key One            Jack Kopas                              2:04.3 1609